Railway Nursing Officer Recruitment Exam Question-2021 - Right Job Alert

Railway Nursing Officer Recruitment Exam Question-2021

Railway Nursing Officer Recruitment Exam Question-2021

The Railway Staff Nurse/ Nursing Officer Recruitment Examination will be conducted soon after the Online Application process gets completed. So Be ready to face the Online Test of Nursing Officer Exam conducted by Railway Recruitment Board 2021.

Here we published few Nursing Questions and the Answers also provided after 10 Questions. Kindly refer the answer below, If you have any doubt comment below. More Model Question Answers available at www.nursingwork.in The previous Question answers of Central Railway Southern Railway Eastern Railway Western Railway and Northern Railway Nursing Staff Recruitment Exam is available at www.nursingwrittentestquestions.blogspot.com

Question No.1. Which of the following should be specifically observed in a client receiving cisplatin?
(a) Skin rashes
(b) Vomiting
(c) Diarrhoea
(d) Peripheral neuropathy

Question No.2. Benedict’s test in a urine sample is done for the detection of
(a) Acetone

(b) Glucone
(c) Bile salt

(d) Urine protein
Question No.3. Maximum amount of medicine that can be injected intramuscularly
(a) 1 ml

(b) 2 ml
(c) 5 ml

(d) 7 ml

Question No.4. Which of the following is not a principle of surgical asepsis?
(a) Keep the sterile equipment above the waist level
(b) Keep the sterile field wet always
(c) Avoid coughing, sneezing and talking over the sterile field
(d) Always face the sterile field
Question No.5. Temperature of solution used for giving a cold enema is about
(a) 60-70oF (b) 70-80oF
(c) 80-90oF (d) 90-100oF

Railway Nursing Officer Recruitment Exam Question-2021

Question No.6. A clients a clinic with complains of abdominal pain. She reports the last bowel movement was 2 days previously. There is no vomiting or diarrhea and her body temperature was normal. During percussion of the lower left quadrant the nurse hears tympanic sounds. Which of the following will be the most probable reason behind this problem?
(a) Gas (b) Tumor
(c) Liquid (d) Feces

Railway Nursing Officer Recruitment Exam Question-2021
Question No.7. During the immediate post operative period, a client reveals an oxygen saturation level of 91%. The nurse should
(a) Position client in semi-fowler’s position
(b) Administer oxygen
(c) Continue to provide supportive care
(d) Document the value
Question No. 8. Cauda equine syndrome is a result of injury to
(a) Half of the spinal cord

(b) Lumbar nerve roots in the spinal cord
(c) Conus medullaris in the spinal cord
(d) Lumbosocial nerve roots below conus medullaris

Competitive AIIMS nursing officer Solved Question Paper 21
Question No.9. Which of the following is the most common organism associated with urosepsis?
(a) Salmonella
(b) Staphylococcus aureus
(c) E. coli
(d) Streptococcus
Question No.10. The compression ventilation ratio for one rescues adult CPR is
(a) 15:2

(b) 100:2
(c) 30:2

(d) 60:2

Answers for the Above Questions

Question No. 1 Answer Option D
Question No. 2 Answer Option B
Question No. 3 Answer Option C
Question No. 4 Answer Option B

Question No. 5 Answer Option C

Question No. 6 Answer Option A
Question No. 7 Answer Option B
Question No. 8 Answer Option D
Question No. 9 Answer Option C
Question No. 10 Answer Option C

BSc Nursing MSc Nursing Tutor Recruitment Question Answers

BSc Nursing MSc Nursing Tutor Recruitment Question Answers-2021 



Question No. 1.    The typical pain in lumbar intervertibral disc herniation which radiates to the hip and down to the leg is known as
(a)    Angina
(b)    Impringent syndrome
(c)    Pesplanus
(d)    Sciatica

Answer available at the bottom of this post ...

DHA questions and answers for nurses

DHA questions and answers for nurses- The DHA Exam is a 3 Hours Exam for Nurses which cosist of 150 Multiple choice Questions, You have to choose a best Answer out of four options. To pass in this exam you need to score minimum 90 Marks out of 150 marks. which is 60% score to pass a DHA Exam. The following are the sample questions for DHA Exam. Many more question answers available at http://www.nursingwork.in and http://www.nursingwrittentestquestions.blogspot.com ...

Railway Nursing Officer Recruitment Exam Question-2021

Railway Nursing Officer Recruitment Exam Question-2021

The Railway Staff Nurse/ Nursing Officer Recruitment Examination will be conducted soon after the Online Application process gets completed. So Be ready to face the Online Test of Nursing Officer Exam conducted by Railway Recruitment Board 2021. ...

Current Staff Nurse Vacancy in Govt

Current Staff Nurse Vacancy in Govt- For Qualified Nurses and Study Materials


The Qualified Nurses with GNM B.Sc Nursing or M.Sc Nursing or Ph.D in Nursing or Auxiliary Nursing- ANM looking for latest current Nursing vacancies may find all the government job vacancies in India at the India's No. 1 Nursing Government job information and study materials portal http://www.nursingwork.in . The Vacancy details with last date for applying online /offline in a single page is helpful to prevent nurses precious time by visiting all the available job links. ...

CG Vyapam Staff Nurse Previous Year Question Paper

CG Vyapam Staff Nurse Previous Year Question Paper- The Question Answers of CG Vyapam Staff Nurse Exam is published here. more Nurisng Question Answers available at http://www.nursingwork.in and https://nursingwrittentestquestions.blogspot.com Question No.1. A 22 year female client sometimes behaves like a 5 year old child and shows aggressive behavior. She describes it as an “out of … CG Vyapam Staff Nurse Previous Year Question Paper Read More » ...

DHA Exam sample questions for nurses pdf

DHA exam sample questions for nurses pdf- 2021 Nurses DHA Question No 1601. During a prenatal visit at 20 weeks’ gestation, a pregnant client asks whether tests can be done to identify fetal abnormalities. Between 18 and 40 weeks’ gestation, which procedure is used to detect fetal anomalies? A. Amniocentesis B. Chorionic villi sampling C. … DHA Exam sample questions for nurses pdf Read More » ...

Competitive AIIMS nursing officer Solved Question Paper 21

The Question Answers of AIIMS Nursing Officer/ Staff Nurse Recruitment Exam is published for preparing upcoming AIIMS Nursing Officer Recruitment Exam ...

AIIMS Nursing Officer Exam Model Question Paper

AIIMS Nursing Officer Exam Model Question Paper with Answers from Question No. 21 to 35 is published here. The earlier 20 Questions published at http://www.nursingwork.in You can view all 50 Questions with Answers in pdf,. format. The Pdf. file link provided below   21. A community health nurse should ensure adequate drug supply to the … AIIMS Nursing Officer Exam Model Question Paper Read More » ...

AIIMS Nursing Officer Exam Questions- 2021

AIIMS Nursing Officer Recruitment Model Question Answers published below. Before attending AIIMS Examination You must know How to prepare for AIIMS Staff Nurse Exam Question No. 1. While performing the obstetric assessment for a client at 36 th week of gestation, the nurse should expect fundal height as (a) at the level of ambilicus (b) … AIIMS Nursing Officer Exam Questions- 2021 Read More » ...

Latest Staff Nurse Exam Question Paper pdf Download

Latest Staff Nurse Exam Question Paper pdf Download ...

How to prepare for AIIMS Staff Nurse Exam

How to prepare for AIIMS Nursing Officer, Staff Nurse Exam? The candidates applied for the post of Nursing Officer/ Staff Nurse Examination 2021 or if you are planning to appear upcoming AIIMS Nursing Officer Examination, you be prepared for the Competative Exam. As the competition is increasing in the field of nursing and many candidates … How to prepare for AIIMS Staff Nurse Exam Read More » ...

Nursing Exam Question Answers 2021

2021 Staff NUrses and Nursing Officers Recruitment Exam Nursing related Question Answers 2021 The Answers for the below Nursing Questions are marked / highlighted with bold text. For More Nursing Exam Question answers visit http://www.nursingwork.in 1. While conducting the mental status examination of a client with Schizophrenia, he says that “I am being followed, they … Nursing Exam Question Answers 2021 Read More » ...

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: