Electrical Engineers Recruitment Exam Solved Question Paper

Electrical Engineers Recruitment Exam Solved Question Paper 2021

Electrical Engineers Recruitment Exam Solved Question Paper published here to help Electrical Engineers in attending upcoming Recruitment Examinations

Question No. #1. In an open loop control system
(a) Output is independent of control input
(b) Output is dependent on control input
(c) Only system parameters have effect on the control output
(d) None of the above
Ans: a

Question No. #2. has tendency to oscillate.
(a) Open loop system
(b) Closed loop system
(c) Both (a) and (b)
(d) Neither (a) nor (b)
Ans: b

Download Electrical Engineers Recruitment Exam Solved Question Paper Page 1


Question No. #3.. The initial response when the output is not equal to input is called
(a) Transient response
(b) Error response
(c) Dynamic response
(d) Either of the above
Ans: a

 

Question No. #4.  is a part of the human temperature control system.
(a) Digestive system
(b) Perspiration system
(c) Ear
(d) Leg movement
Ans: b

Question No. #5. By which of the following the control action is determined when a man walks along a
path ?
(a) Brain
(b) Hands
(c) Legs
(d) Eyes
Ans: d

Download Electrical Engineers Recruitment Exam Solved Question Paper Page 2

Electrical Engineers Recruitment Exam Solved Question Paper
Electrical Engineers Recruitment Exam Solved Question Paper

Question No. #6. Which of the following should be done to make an unstable system stable ?
(a) The gain of the system should be decreased
(b) The gain of the system should be increased
(c) The number of poles to the loop transfer function should be increased
(d) The number of zeros to the loop transfer function should be increased
Ans: b

Question No. #7. Regenerative feedback implies feedback with
(a) oscillations
(b) step input
(c) negative sign
(d) positive sign
Ans: d

Question No. #8 is an open loop control system.
(a) Ward Leonard control
(b) Field controlled D.C. motor
(c) Stroboscope
(d) Metadyne
Ans: b

Download Electrical Engineers Recruitment Exam Solved Question Paper Page 3

Electrical Engineers Recruitment Exam Solved Question Paper

Question No. #9. A control system with excessive noise, is likely to suffer from
(a) saturation in amplifying stages
(b) loss of gain
(c) vibrations
(d) oscillations
Ans: a

Question No. #10. The second derivative input signals modify which of the following ?
(a) The time constant of the system
(b) Damping of the system
(c) The gain of the system
(d) The time constant and suppress the oscillations
(e) None of the above
Ans: d

More Electrical Engineers Recruitment Exam Solved Question Papers will be published at  https://rightjobalert.com

 

Electrical Engineering questions and answers for competitive exams 1

Electrical Engineering questions and answers for competitive exams 2

Electrical Engineering questions and answers for competitive exams 3

Electrical Engineering questions and answers for competitive exams 4

Electrical Engineering questions and answers for competitive exams 5

Electrical Engineering questions and answers for competitive exams 6

Electrical Engineering questions and answers for competitive exams 7

Electrical Engineering questions and answers for competitive exams 8

Electrical Engineering questions and answers for competitive exams 9

Electrical Engineering questions and answers for competitive exams 10

Electrical Engineering questions and answers for competitive exams 11

Electrical Engineering questions and answers for competitive exams 12

Electrical Engineering questions and answers for competitive exams 13

Electrical Engineering questions and answers for competitive exams 14

Electrical Engineering questions and answers for competitive exams 15

Electrical Engineering questions and answers for competitive exams 16

Electrical Engineering questions and answers for competitive exams 17

Electrical Engineering questions and answers for competitive exams 18

Electrical Engineering questions and answers for competitive exams 19

Electrical Engineering questions and answers for competitive exams 20

Electrical Engineering questions and answers for competitive exams 21

Electrical Engineering questions and answers for competitive exams 22

Electrical Engineering questions and answers for competitive exams 23

Electrical Engineering questions and answers for competitive exams 24

Electrical Engineering questions and answers for competitive exams 25

Electrical Engineering questions and answers for competitive exams 26

Electrical Engineering questions and answers for competitive exams 27

Electrical Engineering questions and answers for competitive exams 28

Electrical Engineering questions and answers for competitive exams 29

Electrical Engineering questions and answers for competitive exams 30

Electrical Engineering questions and answers for competitive exams 31

Electrical Engineering questions and answers for competitive exams 32

Electrical Engineering questions and answers for competitive exams 33

Electrical Engineering questions and answers for competitive exams 34

Electrical Engineering questions and answers for competitive exams 35

Electrical Engineering questions and answers for competitive exams 36

Electrical Engineering questions and answers for competitive exams 37

Electrical and electronics engineering Solved question paper

Electrical and electronics engineering Solved question paper-100 ...

Civil Engineer question paper with answer

with answer-2021 The Civil Engineer question paper with answers ...

Safety Officer Jobs – Level 11 Pay Scale

Safety Officer Jobs - Level 11 Pay Scale INDIAN INSTITUTE OF ...

Deputy Civil Engineer Jobs 21070-42410 Pay Scale

Deputy Civil Engineer Jobs 21070-42410 Pay Scale Post :Deputy ...

Civil Engineer Jobs 111 Vacancies

Civil Engineer Jobs 111 Vacancies-2021 Post : Junior Engineer - ...

Diploma Engineering and other Vacancies WIHG

Diploma Engineering and other Vacancies WIHG-2021 Invites ...

Civil Engineering Diploma or BE Jobs under NHM

Civil Engineering Diploma or BE Jobs under NHM-2021 NHM, ...

One thought on “Electrical Engineers Recruitment Exam Solved Question Paper

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: